Listen Live
Listen for the $1,000 Secret Sound. Win tickets to see Garth Brooks, Dollywood, Tennessee Aquarium and More!

Election Results



Sponsored by:

Cumberland County Bank
Your hometown Bank for 51 Years
4 Locations in Cumberland County to Serve You: Cumberland Square, Fairfield Glade, Lake Tansi and Main Office on West Avenue Crossville
http://www.cumberlandcountybank.com/

Crossville Heating and Cooling
We Live Here : We Work Here : Were Crossville's Heating and Cooling Company
1853 Peavine Road Suite 101
Crossville, TN 38571
(931) 484-0004
http://crossvilleheatingandcooling.com/

East Tennessee Dodge
Tennessee's New and Used Car Giant
2712 North Main Street
Crossville, TN 38555
(931) 484-9746
http://www.easttennesseedodge.com

Farm Bureau Insurance
Providing all lines of personal insurance
855 West Avenue
Crossville, TN 38555
931-484-5131
http://www2.fbitn.com/xcounty.asp

Gernt Insurance
Protecting Cumberland County Families since 1981
171 Lantana Road or The Village Green Mall Fairfield Glade
Crossville, TN 38555
(931) 484-3448
http://www.gerntinsurance.com

Prudential Southern Realty 
Put the Strength of the Rock to work for you!
(931) 707-7800
http://www.crossvillelistings.com

Ray's Jewelry
Fine Jewelry and Collectibles...serving this area since 1952.
204 South Main Street
Crossville, TN 38555-4899
(931) 484-6631

Red's Ale House
Good Food and Good Times in Fairfield Glade
36 Drew Howard Rd.
Crossville, TN 38558
(931) 456-7337
www.crossvillerestaurants.net

Third Tennessee Realty and Third Tennessee Auction Company
2008 North Main Street
Crossville, TN 38555
(931) 484-4173
http://www.cumberlandcountyproperties.com     

 

 


ALL Precincts Reporting
CLICK REFRESH AT THE TOP OF YOUR BROWSER FOR THE LATEST RESULTS
THESE RESULTS ARE THE UNOFFICIAL CUMBERLAND COUNTY NUMBERS



PRECINCT-BY-PRECINCT RESULTS

President of the United States

Last updated on Tuesday, November 6, 2012 at 10:19 pm.

CandidatePartyVotes
Mitt RomneyRepublican18651
Barack Obama Democrat6260
Gary Johnson Independent141
Jill Stein Green86
Virgil Goode 65
Write-In51
Ross C. "Rocky" Anderson Independent26
Merlin Miller Independent15

United State Senate

Last updated on Tuesday, November 6, 2012 at 10:17 pm.

CandidatePartyVotes
Bob CorkerRepublican17899
Mark Clayton Democrat4483
Martin Pleasant Green492
Kermit Steck 202
Shaun E. CrowellIndependent185
James Higdon Independent94
Troy Stephen ScogginIndependent78
David GatchellIndependent69
Michel Joseph Long Independent67
Write-In48

US House of Representatives 6th Congressional District

Last updated on Tuesday, November 6, 2012 at 10:15 pm.

CandidatePartyVotes
Diane BlackRepublican16148
Scott Beasley Independent2926
Pat RileyGreen1660
Write-In208

Tennessee House of Representatives 25th District

Last updated on Tuesday, November 6, 2012 at 10:14 pm.

CandidatePartyVotes
Cameron SextonRepublican17405
Flo Matheson Democrat5485
Write-InIndependent31

City of Crossville Council Member

Last updated on Tuesday, November 6, 2012 at 10:21 pm.

CandidatePartyVotes
Jesse Luke Kerley Independent1535
P.E. Souza Independent1340
James C. Perry Independent1034
Boyd Wyatt SR.Independent1020
Halstead (Ted) Meadows, JR.Independent894
Write-In9

City of Crab Orchard

Last updated on Tuesday, November 6, 2012 at 10:12 pm.

CandidatePartyVotes
Emmett H. Sherrill Independent149
Patrick Lee Barnes Independent74
Willard Sherrill Independent49
Write-In0

Town of Pleasant Hill

Last updated on Tuesday, November 6, 2012 at 10:13 pm.

CandidatePartyVotes
Lisa Patrick Independent249
Wayne R. Sheeley Independent227
Write-In0

Election Summary Precinct

Click here to view results!

Absentee Voting Results

Click here to view results!

Bakers Crossroads Precinct

Click here to view results!

Big Lick Precinct

Click here to view results!

Chestnut Hill Precinct

Click here to view results!

Complex 2 Precinct

Click here to view results!

Cornerstone Precinct

Click here to view results!

Crab Orchard Precinct

Click here to view results!

Dorton Precinct

Click here to view results!

Early Voting

Click here to view results!

Fairfield Glade North Precinct

Click here to view results!

Fairfield Glade South Precinct

Click here to view results!

Grassy Cove Precinct

Click here to view results!

Homestead Precinct

Click here to view results!

Lantana Precinct

Click here to view results!

Linary Precinct

Click here to view results!

Mayland Precinct

Click here to view results!

Midway Precinct

Click here to view results!

Oak Hill Precinct

Click here to view results!

Ozone Pineview Precinct

Click here to view results!

Pleasant Hill Precinct

Click here to view results!

Pomona Precinct

Click here to view results!

Property Rights

Click here to view results!

Rinnie Precinct

Click here to view results!

Tabor Precinct

Click here to view results!

Tansi Precinct

Click here to view results!

Vandever Precinct

Click here to view results!

Woody Precinct

Click here to view results!

 


To view results, you need to have Adobe Acrobat Reader installed. To download it for free, click here.

Signsmith Design
977 The TicketGernt InsuranceWyndridge Health and RehabMIXStonehausCiphertek Systems, LLC


PEG Broadcasting

Vote for Teacher of the Year

Teacher of the Year

Brought to you by 102.5 WOW COUNTRY

102.5 WOW COUNTRY Poll

What Social Media platform do you use?








Vote Now!

View Results

Peg Broadcasting, LLC is...

102.5 WOW COUNTRYMix 99.31490 WCSV Sports Radio1330 WAEW AM Talk Radio